ENTRY INFO FOR 2022 Entry Info

2022 Locals Qualifier Results by Category

Pro Men • all ages

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 LEGENDARY BANKED SLALOM1st RUN2nd RUNAGEHOME TOWN
1Matt Maloley0:50.64Qualified0:50.640:51.0650Bellingham
2Brendan Keenan0:51.96Qualified0:54.590:51.9639Bellingham,
3Robin Foster0:52.22Qualified0:52.650:52.2233Glacier
4Caylon Coomes0:52.570:53.550:52.5727Bellingham
5Smokey Frees0:53.990:54.690:53.9923Port Townsend
6Alex Hartley0:54.450:54.760:54.4532Glacier
7Luke Rice0:55.010:56.670:55.0124Bellingham
8Gary Milton0:55.180:55.750:55.1843Bellingham
9Jack Kass0:56.131:01.940:56.1327La conner
10Christian Phillips0:56.831:05.580:56.8323Bellingham

Grand Master Men • ages 50 & up

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 LEGENDARY BANKED SLALOM1st RUN2nd RUNAGEHOME TOWN
1Jason Loeb0:50.24Qualified0:51.190:50.2450Bellingham
2Josh Barrett0:54.26Qualified0:54.800:54.2650Bellingham
3Randy Haugen0:54.81Qualified0:56.560:54.8160Bellingham
4Gil Lund0:55.110: 58.770:55.1151Bellingham
5Robby Hanson0:55.550:55.810:55.5554Bellingham
6Greg Bernier0:56.010:56.220:56.0152Glacier
7Kurt Stauber0:56.541:01.9860:56.5453Bellingham
8David Carnahan0:56.830:57.130:56.8354Bellingham
9Serafino Gesmundo0:59.531:00.240:59.5351Maple Falls
10Westley Smith1:03.06DQ1:03.0659Sunas

Women Masters • ages 30 – 44

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 LEGENDARY BANKED SLALOM1st RUN2nd RUNAGEHOME TOWN
1Brigett Cronk0:53.82Qualified0:55.050:53.8230Glacier
2Jacqui Shaffer0:54.68Qualified0:54.680:54.9530Bellingham
3Raven Winn0:56.01Qualified0:56.010:56.6543Bellingham
4Sarah Moore0:57.410:57.660:57.4135Glacier
5Allison Andrews0:57.530:58.110:57.5332Bellingham
6Erin Olmstead0:57.680:58.960:57.6831Bellingham
7Meghan Andruscavage0:58.530:59.470:58.5340Ferndale
8Megan Bailey1:00.451:01.781:00.4542Bellingham
9Jana Jacques1:02.35DQ1:02.3534Bellingham
10Elli Weeks1:03.701:05.111:03.7032Bellingham
11Jessica Tobin1:05.52DQ1:05.5240Glacier
12Margaret Gerard1:09.92DQ1:09.9233Acme

Master Men • ages 30 – 39

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 LEGENDARY BANKED SLALOM1st Run2nd RunAGEHOME TOWN
1Tj Swedelius0:50.12Qualified0:51.340:50.1233Bellingham
2T Sloan0:50.32Qualified0:50.320:50.5932Skagit valley
3Calvin Patterson0:50.61Qualified0:50.950:50.6133Bellingham
4Michael Scarfi0:50.82Qualified0:50.820:51.6131Bellingham
5Reuben Wolff0:51.01Qualified0:52.170:51.0137Bellingham
6Zachary Beh0:51.20Qualified0:51.200:51.8830Bellingham
7Frankie Devlin0:51.88Qualified0:51.880:52.8138Bellingham
8Evan Breen0:52.11Qualified0:52.11DNS31Juneau
9Kiel Wright0:52.19Qualified1:01.510:52.1938Deming
10Ben Williamson0:52.40Qualified0:52.400:53.0335Glacier
11Jeff Berkey0:52.58Qualified0:52.580:54.0734Glacier
12Jeremy Flynn0:52.700:52.700:52.7735Glacier
13Quinn Hagg0:53.210:53.850:53.2135Anacortes
14Brandon Franulovic0:53.440:54.720:53.4434Fidalgo Island
15Samuel Kenagy0:53.470:53.470:54.1931Bellingham
16Drew Vevea0:53.900:54.600:53.9032Anacortes
17Eric Nord0:54.350:54.350:54.7137Maple Falls
18Seth Molano0:54.540:54.540:55.7537Blaine
19Calvin Shillington0:54.620:54.620:55.4933Bellingham
20Kory Lindgrin0:54.670:54.671:02.0532Maple Falls
21Jameson Longman0:54.790:54.790:54.9037Bellingham
22Andrew Burns0:54.791:08.030:54.7931Bellingham
23Dustin Norman0:54.920:54.92DQ37Glacier
24Johnny Lupo0:55.120:55.120:55.2831Bellingham
25Timothy Thomas0:55.160:55.640:55.1630Bellingham
26Piers Thalacker0:55.310:55.31DQ33Ferndale
27Cameron Hamilton0:55.471:02.710:55.4734Bow
28Colby Cather0:55.500:55.500:56.1130Heather Meadows
29Richard Coe0:55.670:57.160:55.6733seattle
30Jacob Leete0:55.670:57.910:55.6732Bellingham
31Robert Harvey0:56.030:56.030:56.4333BELLINGHAM
32Kolton Kirkendoll0:56.040:56.040:56.1230Bellingham
33Jordan Ochsner0:56.140:56.140:57.4735Kirkland
34Nathan Cancilla0:56.460:56.460:58.4731Abbotsford
35Brian Honcoop0:56.720:56.720:57.7038Lynden
36Andrew Oliver0:57.880:57.880:59.7530BELLINGHAM
37Aaron Franulovich0:58.130:58.131:03.2434Anacortes
38Riley Reynolds0:58.511:15.440:58.5134Bellingham
39Eric Wight0:59.741:01.340:59.7437Bellingham
40Michael Stockman1:05.001:13.7521:05.0031Bellingham

Women Amateurs • ages 16 – 29

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 LEGENDARY BANKED SLALOM1st RUN2nd RUNAGEHOME TOWN
1Cali Loeb0:54.88Qualified1:03.050:54.8821Bellingham
2Jasmine Long0:54.89Qualified0:54.950:54.8927Maple falls
3Skylar McLoughlin0:54.99Qualified0:56.870:54.9923Mukilteo
4Gina Heuscher0:55.330:55.500:55.3325Deming
5Chloe Steinkamp0:56.461:02.740:56.4623Bellingham
6Hannah Zoe0:57.300:58.280:57.3029Bellingham
7Sydney Beckett0:58.720:58.720:58.9821Bellingham
8Emily Robeson0:58.851:00.440:58.8528Bellingham
9Katherine Thalhammer0:58.960:59.940:58.9624Bellingham
10Kendall Zack1: 00.171:01.031: 00.1723Bellingham
11Zoe Honcoop1:00.261:01.611:00.2620Lynden
12Teghan Schoonover1:01.171:03.141:01.1720Glacier
13Audrey Ward1:01.921:04.221:01.9216Lynden
14Zain Schoonover1:09.261:09.261:36.8617Glacier

Older Amateur Men • ages 20 – 29

PLACENAMEBEST TIMEQUALIFIED FOR 2023 Legendary Banked Slalom1st RUN TIME2nd RUN TIMEAGEHOMETOWN
1Trevin Sims0:50.43Qualified0:51.980:50.4327Bellingham
2Jack Hilt0:50.60Qualified0:53.540:50.6023Bellingham
3Tucker Sargent0:51.13Qualified0:53.030:51.1328Glacier
4Ian Ingoglia0:51.35Qualified0:53.250:51.3525BELLINGHAM
5Matthew Tollifson0:51.48Qualified0:51.480:51.9825Bellingham
6Grayson Neal0:51.54Qualified0:51.540:59.2624Bellingham
7Denton Hymer0:51.55Qualified0:53.590:51.5524Bellingham
8Jackson Scanlan0:51.71Qualified0:52.380:51.7127Bellingham
9Brayden Charette0:52.27Qualified0:53.150:52.2720bellingham
10Julien Gibassier0:52.42Qualified0:52.420:53.2723Bellingham
11Grady Haskell0:52.435Qualified0:53.570:52.43526Bellingham
12Dustin Watson0:52.439Qualified0:53.770:52.43927Bellingham
13Alex Rupp0:52.800:54.060:52.8028Bellingham
14Benjamin Bartlett0:53.310:53.970:53.3125Anacortes
15Cole Wydrowski0:53.330DQ0:53.33025Bellingham
16Kyle Scott0:53.3360:54.790:53.33629Glacier
17Cameron Timm0:53.4480:54.060:53.44824Bellingham
18Lichen Johnson0:53.55DQ0:53.5520Glacier
19Porter Livingston0:53.750:55.910:53.7524Bellingham
20Justice Holmes0:53.760:56.280:53.7626Glacier
21Solomon Bill0:53.780:53.780:55.5528Bellingham
22Ryder Church0:53.800:54.630:53.8024Bellingham
23Riley Potkonjak0:54.07DQ0:54.0723Olympia
24Tyler Howard0:54.170:55.800:54.1728Bellingham
25Gage Farrar0:54.300:55.160:54.3021Bellingham
26Nicholas Fields0:54.410:57.230:54.4129Bellingham
27Jake Chastain0:54.430:55.350:54.4324bellingham
28Miles Freelan0:54.520:56.300:54.5221Bellingham
29Michael Goldberg0:54.860:55.960:54.8626Bellingham
30Brady McDonell0:54.880:54.880:55.2322Bellingham
31Dominic Gjurasic0:54.880:57.190:54.8822Glacier
32Elliot West0:55.000:55.880:55.0025Anacortes
33Cole Brooks0:55.370:55.480:55.3724Bellingham
34Tommy Crisp0:55.460:57.960:55.4629Maple falls
35Dalton McDowell0:55.470:57.090:55.4725Sedro Woolley
36Jay Michaels0:55.590:55.900:55.5926bellingham
37Austin Ljunggren0:56.310:56.311:03.4224Kingston
38Isaac Sussman0:56.830:56.840:56.8323Bellingham
39Alexander Moreno0:58.790:59.190:58.7926Tacoma
40Huck McClaran0:58.891:00.640:58.8923Bellingham
41Vincent Pritchard0:59.851:01.010:59.8526Maple Falls
42Nate Hughes1:00.451:00.451:10.7821Bellingham
43Bailey Torres1:00.661:00.661:06.1920Glacier
44Riley Hughes1:00.941:00.941:01.2527Bellingham