Legendary Banked Slalom • Friday Results

RESULTS: FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2018

Choose from links in sidebar to view results by category

Mid Masters (40-49)

Place Name Time Qualified Friday Home Age
1 John Kaiser 1:26.10 Qualified Friday Ketchum, ID 42
2 Jonathan Martens 1:26.70 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 40
3 Dustin Ferris 1:26.78 Qualified Friday Kelowna, BC 41
4 AJ Grabos 1:26.78 Qualified Friday Hood River, OR 42
5 Chad Kummerow 1:26.87 Qualified Friday Wheat Ridge, CO 43
6 Ryan Davis 1:27.42 Qualified Friday Oak Harbor, WA 43
7 Ivo Gmuer 1:27.86 Qualified Friday Portels, CHE 43
8 Peter Vinter 1:27.87 Qualified Friday Gesunda, SWE 45
9 Jason Cline 1:27.99 Qualified Friday Spokane, WA 44
10 Adam Haynes 1:28.10 Qualified Friday Bend, OR 40
11 Mike Cummins 1:28.54 Qualified Friday Olympia, WA 49
12 Ross Peterson 1:28.57 Qualified Friday Missoula, MT 42
13 Joe Lauderdale 1:28.70 Qualified Friday Glacier, WA 40
14 Josh Barrett 1:29.21 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 46
15 Todd Luther. 1:29.52 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 40
16 Frank Martin 1:29.54 Qualified Friday Skykomish, WA 41
17 Steve Stevenson 1:29.58 Qualified Friday Breckenridge, CO 47
18 Chris Tretwold 1:29.63 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 41
19 Benny Pellegrino 1:29.93 Qualified Friday Salt Lake City, UT 48
20 Brian Cook 1:30.21
San Juan Capistrano, CA 43
21 Gabe Langlois 1:30.23
Pemberton, BC 43
22 Ted Schubert 1:30.58
Calgary, AB 41
23 Brett Tippie 1:31.01
North Vancouver, BC 49
24 Daniel Stanilonis 1:31.36
South Burlington, VT 47
25 Chad Brown 1:31.67
Sandpoint, ID 41
26 Joe Trotter 1:32.78
Glacier, WA 42
27 Marco Rubeo 1:33.04
Truckee, CA 49
28 Demian Whitley 1:33.29
Nelson, BC 43
29 Jorma Nagel 1:33.45
Bend, OR 40
30 Scott Keating 1:33.69
Portland, OR 42
31 Jason Dotson 1:34.03
Metaline Falls, WA 41
32 Andy Heinzle 1:35.20
Seattle, WA 42
33 Dustin Goss 1:35.22
Edmonds, WA 41
34 Mat Hanson 1:35.30
Kelowna, BC 46
35 Maxx von Marbodd 1:36.24
,
36 Robert Zwiebel 1:36.25
Shoreline, WA 42
37 Waylon Edwards 1:36.47
Halifax, NS 46
38 Joshua Stewart 1:36.88
Edmonds, WA 44
39 Eric Thompson 1:37.48
Portland, OR 41
40 Todd Hardie 1:37.87
Whistler, BC 44
41 Tony Perez 1:38.18
Salt Lake City, UT 49
42 Jim Bob Hume 1:38.51
Seattle, WA 42
43 Tim Stanford 1:39.56
Stannyand, WA 48
44 Dave Billinghurst 1:40.46
West Seattle, WA 47
45 Eric Jorgensen 1:41.46
Deming, WA 41
46 Nick Hamilton 1:42.30
Encinitas, CA 40
47 James Tully 1:44.24
Portland, OR 43
48 Tate Wilder 1:46.07
Houston, TX 40
49 Jullien Delvassey 1:46.98
, FRA
50 Steve Laroche 1:49.88
Boucherville, QC 44
51 Damon Watters 1:51.40
Portland, OR 43
52 Sean Keough 1:52.40
Newport Beach, CA 45
53 Nate Musson 1:59.82
Bear Valley, CA 40
54 Ian Benham DQ
Alhambra, ESP 46
54 Marc Beaudin DQ
St-Philippe, QC 45
54 Adam Levitt DQ
Whistler, BC 44
54 Enrico Kovacev DQ
Auburn, WA 43
54 Chip Bullen DNF
Heber City, UT 43
54 Troy Brown DNF
Glacier, WA 45
54 Josh Niernberg DQ
Grand Junction, CO 43
54 Clint Chew DNF
Centrennial, CO 47
54 Rob McCormack DQ
Bellingham, WA 40
54 Jeff Pensiero DQ
Nelson, BC 48
54 Andrew Guimond DNF
Sequim, WA 42