Legendary Banked Slalom • Friday Results

RESULTS: FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2018

Choose from links in sidebar to view results by category

Masters (30-39)

Place Name Time Qualified Friday Home Age
1 Craig Newbury 1:21.07 Qualified Friday Glacier, WA 34
2 Chris Bowlin 1:22.51 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 38
3 Nate Kewin 1:23.37 Qualified Friday North Vancouver, BC 33
4 Mathew Galina 1:23.60 Qualified Friday Whitby, ON 37
5 Matt Hughes 1:23.73 Qualified Friday Boise, ID
6 John Foy 1:23.79 Qualified Friday Truckee, CA 35
7 Matt Edgers 1:24.37 Qualified Friday Corpus Christi, TX 31
8 Jason Taylor 1:24.72 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 36
9 Shawn Freyer 1:24.81 Qualified Friday Deming, WA 33
10 Dustin Anderson 1:24.91 Qualified Friday Underwood, WA 37
11 Dan Scanlon 1:24.98 Qualified Friday Glacier, WA 31
12 Hugh Black 1:25.00 Qualified Friday Whitefish, MT 39
13 JJ Johnson 1:25.44 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 39
14 Ryan Nelson 1:25.44 Qualified Friday Maltby, WA 38
15 Alex Pashley 1:25.70 Qualified Friday Steamboat Springs, CO 38
16 Nate Escalona 1:25.82 Qualified Friday EDMONDS, WA 33
17 Nate Simpson 1:26.04 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 37
18 Jake Price 1:26.08 Qualified Friday Bend, OR 36
19 Christopher Coralline 1:26.13
Forks, WA 35
20 Scott Reynolds 1:26.28
Rossland, BC 37
21 Drew Cyr 1:26.29
Bellingham, WA 36
22 Matt Llobet 1:26.93
Port Angeles, WA 34
23 Andrew Winn 1:27.35
Bellingham, WA 38
24 Hans Jangaaard 1:27.76
Freeland, WA 34
25 Danny Saint 1:27.77
Golden, BC 37
26 Jason Hume 1:27.78
Portland, OR 34
27 Seth Holton 1:27.88
Glacier, WA 38
28 Luke Strong-Cvetich 1:28.45
Port Angeles, WA 33
29 Blake Vilders 1:28.85
Mt. Vernon, WA 39
30 Dillon Candelaria 1:29.29
Whitefish, MT 33
31 Ben Beavon 1:29.31
Bozeman, MT 34
32 Jean-Denis Bourassa 1:29.56
Baie-Comeau, QC 33
33 Brandon Richards 1:29.65
Santa, CA 36
34 Dan Downing 1:30.04
Burlington, VT 34
35 Nick Ennen 1:30.32
Bellingham, WA 37
36 Andy Benhardt 1:30.58
Bend, OR 38
37 Kyle Sanford 1:30.69
Wenatchee, WA 32
38 Michael Toohey 1:30.96
Stowe, VT 35
39 Matt Bowers 1:31.13
White Salmon, WA 37
40 Liam Gallagher 1:32.14
Bellingham, WA 37
41 Andy Trujillo 1:32.61
Eagle Creek, OR 38
42 Rob Lemay 1:33.52
Pemberton, BC 35
43 Todd Coffman 1:34.18
Seattle, WA 38
44 Pat Haynes 1:34.26
Bellingham, WA 31
45 Reuben Wolff 1:34.35
Birch Bay, WA 32
46 Shaun Almassy 1:34.67
Bellingham, WA 35
47 Corey Wilson 1:35.28
Seattle, WA 32
48 Tim Miller 1:35.66
Bellingham, WA 30
49 David Kiker 1:35.79
Seattle, WA 30
50 Alex Salz 1:35.87
Mill Valley, CA 38
51 Ben Spencer 1:36.38
Bellingham, WA 33
52 Joel Ahlquist 1:37.18
Kiruna, SWE 39
53 Matt Petricone 1:37.82
Hudson Valley, NY 38
54 Josh Burch 1:37.84
Bothell, WA 38
55 Kit Hendrickson 1:37.86
Denver, CO 30
56 Brian Bower 1:38.23
Portland, OR 35
57 Paydn Harvey 1:38.55
Seattle, WA 31
58 Joe Whiteaker 1:39.08
VanZandt, WA 34
59 Jacob Levine 1:40.01
Salt Lake City, UT 37
60 Travis Barr 1:40.96
Auckland, NZL 36
61 Bernie Tomassetti 1:41.40
Steamboat Springs, CO 39
62 Tyler Malay 1:42.42
Hood River, OR 34
63 Bobby Terry 1:44.44
Bellingham, WA 35
64 Brent Sandor 1:47.28
Los Angeles, CA 38
65 Matthew Huff 1:52.59
Denver, CO 33
66 Micah Carter 1:54.77
Lakeville, MI 39
67 Joel Brinson 2:07.76
Seattle, WA 36
68 Jan Skoda DQ
Prague, CZE 30
68 Chris Thorson DNF
Monroe, WA 34
68 Ryan Bachman DQ
San Clemente, CA 33
68 Ryan Garvie DQ
EDMONDS, WA 38
68 James Reuter DNF
Seattle, WA 33
68 Michael Chilton DQ
,