Legendary Banked Slalom • Sunday Results • FINALS

Mid Masters (40-49)

Plae
Name Best Run 2nd Run 1st Run Home Age
1 Ivo Gmuer 1:21.20 1:21.20 1:24.87 Portels, CHE 43
2 Ross Peterson 1:21.61 1:22.41 1:21.61 Missoula, MT 42
3 Peter Vinter 1:22.04 1:22.04 1:23.08 Gesunda, SWE 45
4 Dustin Ferris 1:22.297 1:22.297 1:24.73 Kelowna, BC 41
5 Benny Pellegrino 1:22.299 DQ 1:22.299 Salt Lake City, UT 48
6 Jorma Nagel 1:22.70 1:22.70 1:24.60 Bend, OR 40
7 Chad Kummerow 1:22.81 1:22.81 1:28.83 Wheat Ridge, CO 43
8 Joe Lauderdale 1:23.27 1:23.27 1:23.41 Glacier, WA 40
9 AJ Grabos 1:23.42 1:24.37 1:23.42 Hood River, OR 42
10 Adam Haynes 1:23.58 1:23.58 1:23.64 Bend, OR 40
11 Ryan Davis 1:23.64 DQ 1:23.64 Oak Harbor, WA 43
12 Brian Cook 1:24.08 1:27.41 1:24.08 San Juan Capistrano, CA 43
13 Frank Martin 1:24.24 1:24.24 1:25.13 Skykomish, WA 41
14 Steve Stevenson 1:24.36 1:24.36 1:24.52 Breckenridge, CO 47
15 Brett Tippie 1:24.59 1:35.06 1:24.59 North Vancouver, BC 49
16 Josh Niernberg 1:25.09 1:28.94 1:25.09 Grand Junction, CO 43
17 Jonathan Martens 1:25.65 DNF 1:25.65 Bellingham, WA 40
18 Joe Trotter 1:26.06 1:27.14 1:26.06 Glacier, WA 42
19 Chris Tretwold 1:26.72 1:26.72 1:27.34 Bellingham, WA 41
20 Waylon Edwards 1:26.73 1:27.31 1:26.73 Halifax, NS 46
21 Ted Schubert 1:26.91 1:27.33 1:26.91 Calgary, AB 41
22 John Kaiser 1:27.08 1:29.27 1:27.08 Ketchum, ID 42
23 Demian Whitley 1:28.70 1:28.70 1:28.80 Nelson, BC 43
24 Marco Rubeo 1:28.72 1:29.68 1:28.72 Truckee, CA 49
25 Mike Cummins 1:29.02 1:31.08 1:29.02 Olympia, WA 49
26 Tony Perez 1:29.08 1:30.31 1:29.08 Salt Lake City, UT 49
27 Jason Cline 1:29.15 1:29.15 1:31.42 Spokane, WA 44
28 Todd Luther. 1:29.76 1:29.76 1:29.88 Bellingham, WA 40
29 Todd Hardie 1:30.00 1:30.48 1:30.00 Whistler, BC 44
30 Gabe Langlois 1:30.40 1:30.40 1:37.43 Pemberton, BC 43
31 Maxx von Marbodd 1:31.01 1:32.12 1:31.01 ,
32 Josh Barrett 1:32.66 DQ 1:32.66 Bellingham, WA 46
33 Andy Heinzle 1:33.12 1:33.12 DQ Seattle, WA 42
34 Tim Stanford 1:33.90 1:33.90 1:42.60 Stannyand, WA 48
35 Dustin Goss 1:34.15 1:34.15 1:40.39 Edmonds, WA 41
36 Chad Brown 1:34.21 1:42.96 1:34.21 Sandpoint, ID 41
37 Scott Keating 1:34.67 1:34.67 DQ Portland, OR 42
38 Robert Zwiebel 1:37.03 1:37.03 DQ Shoreline, WA 42