Legendary Banked Slalom • Sunday Results • FINALS

2018 Finals Overall Results

Place Name Best Run Category Home Age
1 Joshua Dirksen 1:13.40 Pro Men Bend, OR 41
2 Nate Holland 1:14.84 Pro Men Sandpoint, ID 39
3 Phil Jacques 1:15.30 Pro Men Montreal, QC 29
4 Seth Wescott 1:15.60 Pro Men Carrabassett, ME 41
5 Terje Haakonsen 1:15.71 Pro Men Oslo, NOR 43
6 Hans Mindnich 1:15.74 Pro Men Stowe, VT 24
7 Felix Dallaire 1:15.88 Pro Men Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC 25
8 Blair Habenicht 1:15.90 Pro Men Portland, WA 36
9 Kix Kamp 1:15.92 Pro Men Sandpoint, ID 20
10 Nils Mindnich 1:15.98 Pro Men Stowe, VT 23
11 Forest Bailey 1:16.01 Pro Men Portland, OR 26
12 Harry Kearney 1:16.29 Pro Men Norwood, CO 24
13 Jared Elston 1:16.34 Pro Men Bend, OR 18
14 Spencer Cordovano 1:16.66 Pro Men Hailey, ID 30
15 Andrew Irwin 1:16.86 Pro Men Truckee, CA 29
16 Ross Dunlop 1:17.12 Pro Men Pemberton, BC 34
17 Billy Anderson 1:17.43 Pro Masters Laguna Beach, CA 40
18 Kohei Motoki 1:17.43 Pro Men Yokohama, JPN 30
19 Curtis Ciszek 1:17.62 Pro Men Bend, OR 30
20 Austen Sweetin 1:17.73 Pro Men Lake Forest Park, WA 26
21 Tom Velisek 1:17.79 Pro Men Nelson, BC 37
22 Temple Cummins 1:18.23 Pro Men Agnew, WA 43
23 Lucas DeBari 1:18.42 Pro Men Glacier, WA 29
24 Liam Stevens 1:18.55 Older Amateurs Rossland, BC 20
25 Madison Ellsworth 1:18.82 Pro Men Breckenridge, CO 28
26 Matt Wainhouse 1:18.86 Pro Men Skykomish, WA 29
27 Aaron Bittner 1:18.90 Pro Men Salt Lake City, UT 34
28 John Foy 1:18.93 Masters Truckee, CA 35
29 Ashley Call 1:18.96 Pro Masters Douglas, AK 38
30 Matteo Soltane 1:19.07 Younger Amateurs Seattle, WA 18
31 Craig Newbury 1:19.08 Masters Glacier, WA 34
32 Paul Lambersens 1:19.11 Pro Men Samoens, FRA 33
33 Milo Malkoski 1:19.15 Younger Amateurs Seattle, WA 17
34 Calvin Patterson 1:19.16 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 29
35 Beau Bishop 1:19.30 Pro Men Whistler, BC 31
36 Dan Brisse 1:19.52 Pro Men Richmond, MN 34
37 Austin Lamoreaux 1:19.67 Pro Men Salt Lake City, UT 19
38 Rube Goldberg 1:19.86 Pro Masters Whistler, BC 41
39 Pontus StŒhlkloo 1:19.88 Pro Masters Solleršn, SWE 44
40 Rob Kingwill 1:20.19 Pro Masters Jackson Hole, WY 42
41 Dan Scanlon 1:20.23 Masters Glacier, WA 31
42 Mark Fawcett 1:20.24 Pro Masters Nelson, BC 46
43 Matt Penwell 1:20.35 Older Amateurs Tacoma, WA 26
44 Sam Trippe 1:20.39 Older Amateurs Traverse City, MI 28
45 Chris Bowlin 1:20.39 Masters Bellingham, WA 38
46 Justin Mooney 1:20.52 Pro Masters Hood River, OR 42
47 Tucker Andrews 1:20.55 Pro Men Truckee, CA 26
48 Deni Bevin 1:20.70 Pro Masters Queenstown, NZL 41
49 Jerry Mark 1:20.763 Older Amateurs Telluride, CO 25
50 Jeffrey Cragin 1:20.765 Older Amateurs North Bend, WA 24
51 Mac Malkoski 1:20.82 Junior Boys Seattle, WA 14
52 Alex Pashley 1:20.82 Masters Steamboat Springs, CO 38
53 Ryan Ziels 1:20.93 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 29
54 Wes Makepeace 1:20.94 Pro Masters Nowhere, BC 45
55 Alex Andrews 1:21.02 Older Amateurs Ogden, UT 29
56 Jake Donath 1:21.10 Older Amateurs Heather Meadows, WA 25
57 Ivo Gmuer 1:21.20 Mid Masters Portels, CHE 43
58 Dillon Candelaria 1:21.24 Masters Whitefish, MT 33
59 David Marx 1:21.33 Older Amateurs Seattle, WA 27
60 Ryan Nelson 1:21.43 Masters Maltby, WA 38
61 Tk Kromer 1:21.44 Older Amateurs Glacier, WA 23
62 Michael Chilton 1:21.54 Masters ,
63 Hugh Black 1:21.57 Masters Whitefish, MT 39
64 Matt Edgers 1:21.60 Masters Corpus Christi, TX 31
65 Ross Peterson 1:21.61 Mid Masters Missoula, MT 42
66 Javas Lehn 1:21.69 Pro Masters New york, NY 36
67 Timmy Taussig 1:21.84 Older Amateurs Mamaroneck, NY 25
68 Trevin Sims 1:21.85 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 23
69 Cannon Cummins 1:21.87 Junior Boys Sequim, WA 13
70 Matt Cummins 1:22.03 Pro Legends Bainbridge Island, WA 50
71 Peter Vinter 1:22.04 Mid Masters Gesunda, SWE 45
72 Marcel Dolak 1:22.07 Pro Masters Kirkland, WA 40
73 Brandon Rohrbaugh 1:22.08 Older Amateurs Carbondale, CO 24
74 Tanner McCarty 1:22.12 Older Amateurs Seattle, WA 27
75 Shawn Freyer 1:22.17 Masters Deming, WA 33
76 Truth Smith 1:22.20 Junior Boys Whistler, BC 13
77 Nate Kewin 1:22.22 Masters North Vancouver, BC 33
78 Jeffrey Richards 1:22.26 Older Amateurs Salt Lake City, UT 26
79 Dustin Ferris 1:22.297 Mid Masters Kelowna, BC 41
80 Benny Pellegrino 1:22.299 Mid Masters Salt Lake City, UT 48
81 Matt Hughes 1:22.35 Masters Boise, ID
82 Kyle Cremers 1:22.38 Older Amateurs Bozeman, MT 29
83 Jake Price 1:22.40 Masters Bend, OR 36
84 Carl Cowtan 1:22.49 Pro Masters Kelowna, BC 43
85 Mathew Galina 1:22.49 Masters Whitby, ON 37
86 Hans Jangaaard 1:22.54 Masters Freeland, WA 34
87 Noah Avallone 1:22.56 Next Gen Boys Montauk, NY 10
88 Jason Loeb 1:22.56 Pro Masters Bellingham, WA 46
89 Andrew Winn 1:22.65 Masters Bellingham, WA 38
90 Joe Whiteaker 1:22.68 Masters VanZandt, WA 34
91 Jorma Nagel 1:22.70 Mid Masters Bend, OR 40
92 Scott Reynolds 1:22.76 Masters Rossland, BC 37
93 Mariah Dugan 1:22.79 Pro Women Salt Lake City, UT 26
94 Tosh Krauskopf 1:22.79 Junior Boys Smithers, BC 13
95 Chad Kummerow 1:22.81 Mid Masters Wheat Ridge, CO 43
96 Christopher Coralline 1:22.99 Masters Forks, WA 35
97 Marni Yamada 1:23.13 Pro Women Masters Seattle, WA 40
98 Tom Burt 1:23.15 Pro Legends Kings Beach, CA 53
99 Erik Gronvold 1:23.16 Older Amateurs Shoreline, WA 29
100 Kit Hendrickson 1:23.19 Masters Denver, CO 30
101 Joe Lauderdale 1:23.27 Mid Masters Glacier, WA 40
102 AJ Grabos 1:23.42 Mid Masters Hood River, OR 42
103 Mike Basich 1:23.42 Pro Masters Donner summit, CA 45
104 Luke Strong-Cvetich 1:23.42 Masters Port Angeles, WA 33
105 Sara Niblock 1:23.46 Pro Women Whistler, BC 33
106 Colleen Quigley 1:23.49 Pro Women Portland, OR 33
107 Adam Haynes 1:23.58 Mid Masters Bend, OR 40
108 Hank Kennedy 1:23.60 Younger Amateurs Glacier, WA 19
109 Finn Finestone 1:23.63 Junior Boys Whistler, BC 14
110 Ryan Davis 1:23.64 Mid Masters Oak Harbor, WA 43
111 Nate Escalona 1:23.82 Masters EDMONDS, WA 33
112 Blake Vilders 1:23.89 Masters Mt. Vernon, WA 39
113 Maximus Loeb 1:23.92 Junior Boys Bellingham, WA 15
114 Brian Cook 1:24.08 Mid Masters San Juan Capistrano, CA 43
115 Nate Simpson 1:24.09 Masters Bellingham, WA 37
116 Leanne Pelosi 1:24.13 Pro Women Whistler, BC 37
117 Frank Martin 1:24.24 Mid Masters Skykomish, WA 41
118 Steve Stevenson 1:24.36 Mid Masters Breckenridge, CO 47
119 Marie-France Roy 1:24.40 Pro Women Ucluelet, BC 33
120 Owen Cline 1:24.52 Junior Boys Spokane, WA 13
121 JJ Johnson 1:24.52 Masters Bellingham, WA 39
122 Brett Tippie 1:24.59 Mid Masters North Vancouver, BC 49
123 Jann Eberharter 1:24.60 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 26
124 Anthony Shelly 1:24.64 Next Gen Boys Whistler, BC 10
125 Toan Krauskopf 1:24.78 Next Gen Boys Smithers, BC 11
126 Karleen Jeffery-Barlia 1:24.83 Pro Women MŸrren, CHE 44
127 Josh Carrigan 1:24.85 Pro Masters Seattle, WA 38
128 Josh Niernberg 1:25.09 Mid Masters Grand Junction, CO 43
129 Jason Basarich 1:25.19 Pro Masters Mount Vernon, WA 47
130 Seth Holton 1:25.20 Masters Glacier, WA 38
131 Keala Cole 1:25.32 Younger Amateurs edmonds, WA 16
132 Nelly Steinhoff 1:25.44 Pro Women Truckee, CA 22
133 Dan Downing 1:25.58 Masters Burlington, VT 34
134 Kyle Sanford 1:25.64 Masters Wenatchee, WA 32
135 Jonathan Martens 1:25.65 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 40
136 Jacob Levine 1:25.74 Masters Salt Lake City, UT 37
137 Dave Wray 1:25.78 Grand Masters Portland, OR 50
138 Joe Trotter 1:26.06 Mid Masters Glacier, WA 42
139 Rel Friedman 1:26.09 Women Masters portland, OR 33
140 Natsuki Sato 1:26.15 Pro Women Tsunan, JPN 24
141 Yoko Nakamura 1:26.34 Pro Women Sapporo, JPN 36
142 Drew Cyr 1:26.37 Masters Bellingham, WA 36
143 Juliette Pelchat 1:26.46 Junior Girls Whistler, BC 13
144 Barrett Cummins 1:26.54 Pro Women Masters Sequim, WA 47
145 Tyler Sloan 1:26.64 Older Amateurs Sedro Woolley, WA 28
146 Chris Tretwold 1:26.72 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 41
147 Waylon Edwards 1:26.73 Mid Masters Halifax, NS 46
148 Gregorio Bustamante 1:26.76 Grand Masters Seattle, WA 50
149 Ted Schubert 1:26.91 Mid Masters Calgary, AB 41
150 Caleb Chomlack 1:26.92 Junior Boys Pemberton, BC 13
151 Amy Eichner 1:26.99 Pro Women Masters White Salmon, WA 43
152 John Kaiser 1:27.08 Mid Masters Ketchum, ID 42
153 Jason Taylor 1:27.37 Masters Bellingham, WA 36
154 Cali Carlson 1:27.58 Women Amateurs Spokane, WA 17
155 Paul Ferrel 1:27.61 Pro Legends Bainbridge Island, WA 51
156 Matt Bowers 1:27.69 Masters White Salmon, WA 37
157 Zeia Rose 1:28.61 Junior Girls Mammoth Lakes, CA 12
158 Demian Whitley 1:28.70 Mid Masters Nelson, BC 43
159 Marco Rubeo 1:28.72 Mid Masters Truckee, CA 49
160 Joshua Ashe 1:28.91 Next Gen Boys Thredbo, AUS 10
161 Jay Moore 1:29.02 Grand Masters Bozeman, MT 54
162 Mike Cummins 1:29.02 Mid Masters Olympia, WA 49
163 Tony Perez 1:29.08 Mid Masters Salt Lake City, UT 49
164 Jason Cline 1:29.15 Mid Masters Spokane, WA 44
165 Maggie Crompton 1:29.36 Junior Girls Whistler, BC 13
166 Max Stanford 1:29.44 Next Gen Boys Stannyland, WA 10
167 Colin Woodward 1:29.49 Younger Amateurs Maple Valley, WA 18
168 Megs Pischke 1:29.59 Pro Women Masters Squamish, BC 49
169 Anna Bengtson 1:29.67 Women Masters West Glacier, MT 38
170 Todd Luther. 1:29.76 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 40
171 Galen Bridgewater 1:29.95 Women Amateurs Bozeman, MT 29
172 Kari Hoss 1:30.00 Women Masters Glacier, WA 31
173 Todd Hardie 1:30.00 Mid Masters Whistler, BC 44
174 Jacqui Shaffer 1:30.01 Women Amateurs Bellingham, WA 26
175 Ryan Flynn 1:30.21 Masters ,
176 Ashley Muller 1:30.38 Grand Masters Lennox Head, AUS 56
177 Gabe Langlois 1:30.40 Mid Masters Pemberton, BC 43
178 Bonnie Burke 1:30.60 Women Amateurs Bellingham, WA 23
179 Helen Schettini 1:30.62 Pro Women Whistler, BC 33
180 Maxx von Marbodd 1:31.01 Mid Masters ,
181 JG Gerndt 1:31.24 Grand Masters Stowe Hollow, VT 54
182 Dan Donnelly 1:31.41 Pro Legends Burlington, WA 50
183 Andrea Graham 1:31.44 Women Masters Bellingham, WA 34
184 Steve Graham 1:31.51 Pro Legends Kapaa, HI 50
185 Frederique Joncas 1:31.93 Women Amateurs North Vancouver, BC 25
186 Josh Barrett 1:32.66 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 46
187 Megan Fraser 1:32.78 Junior Girls Smithers, BC 12
188 Ashley Thornton 1:32.83 Women Masters Bend, OR 34
189 Bryan Rushforth 1:32.84 Grand Masters Gig Harbor, WA 50
190 Janessa Bork 1:32.84 Women Masters Bend, OR 32
191 Andy Heinzle 1:33.12 Mid Masters Seattle, WA 42
192 Kaitlyn Peterson 1:33.14 Junior Girls Smithers, BC 13
193 Amalia Pelchat 1:33.16 Next Gen Girls Whistler, BC 10
194 Estelle Pensiero 1:33.25 Junior Girls Nelson, BC 14
195 Tim Stanford 1:33.90 Mid Masters Stannyand, WA 48
196 Jonah Johnson 1:34.02 Next Gen Boys Bellingham, WA 9
197 Dustin Goss 1:34.15 Mid Masters Edmonds, WA 41
198 Chad Brown 1:34.21 Mid Masters Sandpoint, ID 41
199 Izaiah West 1:34.27 Next Gen Boys Fox Island, WA 10
200 Lauren Criner 1:34.28 Women Amateurs Glacier, WA 23
201 Caley Vanular 1:34.37 Women Amateurs Pemberton, BC
202 Scott Keating 1:34.67 Mid Masters Portland, OR 42
203 Jenna Kuklinski 1:34.73 Women Amateurs ,
204 Annie Fast 1:34.79 Women Masters Bend, OR 42
205 Avery Simmons 1:35.60 Next Gen Girls Glacier, WA 10
206 Sarris McComb 1:35.83 Women Masters Missoula, MT 39
207 Stephanie Haines 1:35.93 Pro Women Kelowna, BC 30
208 Robert Zwiebel 1:37.03 Mid Masters Shoreline, WA 42
209 Tex Devenport 1:37.12 Pro Legends Glacier, WA 53
210 Jade Knox 1:38.02 Next Gen Girls Snoqualmie Pass, WA 9
211 Rudy Rasman 1:38.62 Pro Legends Vancouver, BC 55
212 Paul McLean 1:40.14 Grand Masters Glacier, WA 50
213 Christine Zander 1:41.05 Women MidGrands Glacier, WA 49
214 Julie Brown 1:42.52 Women MidGrands Blaine, WA 49
215 Austin Stewart 1:42.64 Grand Masters palo alto, CA 52
216 Mechille Kiss 1:44.81 Women Masters Hood River, OR 42
217 Leighli Porcheron 1:46.50 Next Gen Girls Squamish, BC 11
218 Jenny Tofe 1:50.81 Women MidGrands Bellingham, WA 47
219 Amelia West 1:56.77 Next Gen Girls Port Angeles, WA 10
220 Lori Gibbs 2:03.76 Women MidGrands Truckee, CA 69
221 Sophie Smith 2:10.28 Next Gen Girls Ketchum, ID 10
222 Dustin Anderson 9:99.99 Masters Underwood, WA 37
223 Matt Llobet 9:99.99 Masters Port Angeles, WA 34