31st Legendary Banked Slalom • Friday February 10, 2017

Mid Masters

Place Name Time Qualified Hometown Age
1 Gabe Langlois 1:23.44 Qualified Friday pemberton, BC 42
2 Chris Tretwold 1:23.75 Qualified Friday B'ham, WA 40
3 John Kaiser 1:24.07 Qualified Friday Ketchum, ID 41
4 Dustin Ferris 1:24.34 Qualified Friday kelowna, BC 40
5 Ross Peterson 1:24.36 Qualified Friday Missoula, MT 42
6 Ryan Davis 1:24.53 Qualified Friday Glacier, WA 42
7 Chad Kummerow 1:25.19 Qualified Friday Denver, CO 42
8 Benny Pellegrino 1:25.33 Qualified Friday Salt Lake City, UT 47
9 Apostolos Karabotsos 1:25.40 Qualified Friday Port Angeles, WA 45
10 Joe Rossell 1:25.69 Qualified Friday Truckee, CA 42
11 Kyle Phillips 1:26.31 Qualified Friday West Seattle, WA 42
12 Dave Wray 1:26.50 Qualified Friday Portland, OR 49
13 Matt Cummins 1:26.51 Qualified Friday Gig Harbor, WA 49
14 Freeman Anthony 1:26.58 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 42
15 Michael Snow 1:26.78
Salt Lake City, UT 44
16 Waylon Edwards 1:27.02
North Vancouver, BC 45
17 Brian Cook 1:27.15
Huntington Beach, CA 40
18 Josh Barrett 1:27.64
Bellingham, WA 45
19 Maxx Von Marbod 1:27.90
Seattle, WA 42
20 Brandon Ramirez 1:28.42
West Seattle, WA 42
21 G Trevor Phillips 1:28.54
Burien, WA 40
22 Brett Tippie 1:28.61
North Vancouver, BC 48
23 Frank Martin 1:28.63
Skykomish, WA 40
24 Daniel Pendygrasse 1:28.96
Vancouver, BC 47
25 Billy Summers 1:28.96
Laguna Beach, CA 41
26 Tim Stanford 1:29.74
Stannyland, WA 47
27 Mike Doherty 1:29.84
Edmonds, WA 42
28 Roy Chand 1:29.86
Port Coquitlam, BC 44
29 Nick Appl 1:30.17
Mobridge, SD 41
30 Jason West 1:30.65
Fox Island, WA 46
31 Marco Rubeo 1:30.89
Truckee, CA 48
32 Scott Keating 1:31.34
Portland, OR 41
33 Richard Cannon 1:32.54
Bellingham, WA 45
34 Travis Knoop 1:32.81
Wenatchee, WA 41
35 Tim Franz 1:32.98
Seattle, WA 44
37 Andy Heinzle 1:35.74
Seattle, WA 41
38 Michael Kucey 1:36.04
Whistler, BC 41
39 Ryan Bergsma 1:36.46
Bellingham, WA 44
40 Nate Rasmussen 1:38.01
North Bend, WA 40
41 Michael Avallone 1:41.73
Montauk, NY 49
42 Michael Jacob 1:44.64
Truckee, CA 45
43 Sean Keough 1:48.07
Newport Beach, CA 44
44 Steve Laroche 1:53.55
Boucherville, QC 43
45 Doug Vensel 2:02.03
Butler, PA 42
46 James Tully 2:04.37
Portland, OR 42
47 Robert Zwiebel DQ
Shoreline, WA 41
47 Ben Rupp DQ
Seattle, WA 44
47 Mike Cummins DQ
Olympia, WA 47
47 Jason Yenawine DQ
Mill Creek, WA 44
47 Hunter Waldron DNF
Seattle, WA 44
47 Scott Quinnett DNF
Bonner, MT 47
47 Clint Chew DQ
Denver, CO 46
48 Todd Soliday DNS
Ketchum, ID 47