31st Legendary Banked Slalom • Friday February 10, 2017

Masters

Place Name Time Qualified Hometown Age
1 Chris Bowlin 1:21.51 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 37
2 John Foy 1:22.31 Qualified Friday Truckee, CA 34
3 Scott Reynolds 1:22.46 Qualified Friday Rossland, BC 35
4 Adam Haynes 1:22.97 Qualified Friday Bend, OR 39
5 Nate Kewin 1:23.08 Qualified Friday Vancouver, BC 32
6 Dillon Candelaria 1:23.11 Qualified Friday Whitefish, MT 32
7 JJ Johnson 1:23.74 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 38
8 Nate Escalona 1:24.01 Qualified Friday Edmonds, WA 32
9 Dan Saint 1:24.17 Qualified Friday Golden, BC 36
10 Skye Allsop 1:24.18 Qualified Friday Truckee, CA 36
11 Christopher Coralline 1:24.26 Qualified Friday forks, WA 34
12 Brent Anklam 1:24.32 Qualified Friday Wausau, WI 32
13 Mathew Galina 1:24.50 Qualified Friday Whitby, ON 36
14 Hugh Black 1:24.73 Qualified Friday Whitefish, MT 38
15 Shawn Freyer 1:25.05 Qualified Friday Deming, WA 32
16 Alex Pashley 1:25.08 Qualified Friday Steamboat Springs, CO 37
17 Matthew Callahan 1:25.99 Qualified Friday Seattle, WA 31
18 Jason Speer 1:26.22 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 36
19 Ryan Nelson 1:26.33
Monroe, WA 37
20 Mike Coletti 1:26.35
Nelson, BC 31
21 Stephen Fox 1:26.35
Portland, OR 35
22 Kyle Martin 1:26.55
Bend, OR 30
23 Chris Luzier 1:26.60
Bend, OR 31
24 Greg Fortier 1:26.88
Revelstoke, BC 36
25 Reid Persing 1:26.94
Salt Lake City, UT 33
26 Adam Short 1:27.52
Bend, OR 38
27 Reuben Wolff 1:27.58
Birch Bay, WA 31
28 Shaun Daley 1:27.73
Bangor, PA 31
29 Tyler Costin 1:27.84
Westminster, CO 36
30 Andrew Marriner 1:27.90
Laguna Beach, CA 38
31 Kyle Sanford 1:27.91
Wenatchee, WA 31
32 Scott Slen 1:28.03
Calgary, AB 35
33 Jon Kiser 1:28.13
Anacortes, WA 30
34 Ryan Garvie 1:28.57
Edmonds, WA 37
35 Kirk Pitaoulis 1:28.76
Revelstoke, BC 37
36 Evan Hetrick 1:28.89
Friday Harbor, WA 33
37 Jeffery Brusven 1:28.93
LAGUNA BEACH, CA 39
38 Will Hamilton 1:29.21
Friday Harbor, WA 34
39 Jeff Stephenson 1:29.30
Seattle, WA 36
40 Antoine Malingrey 1:29.55
Whistler, BC 35
41 Chris O'Cell 1:30.01
Vancouver, WA 35
42 Colin Wiseman 1:30.82
Bellingham, WA 35
43 Greg Stokes 1:31.80
Smithers, BC 36
44 Todd Kohlman 1:31.99
Burlington, VT 39
45 Joe Whiteaker 1:32.01
VanZandt, WA 33
46 Michael Valach Jr. 1:32.02
Mingo, WV 32
47 Kyle McCann 1:32.30
Missoula, MT 31
48 Hans Jangaard 1:32.43
Freeland, WA 33
49 JD Elliott 1:32.59
Rhododendron, OR 32
50 Joe Lauderdale 1:32.98
Glacier, WA 39
51 Jeff Brick 1:33.96
Damascus, OR 35
52 John Kormash 1:34.06
Denver, CO 33
53 Andrew Beaudoin 1:34.65
Glacier, WA 30
54 Ryan Brooks 1:34.80
Glacier, WA 38
55 Kelson McClung 1:35.70
Kent, WA 33
56 Miles Wheeler 1:35.82
Seattle, WA 34
57 Alex Salz 1:36.01
Mill Valley, CA 37
58 Eric Einfeld 1:37.45
Steamboat Springs, CO 38
59 Joel Brideau 1:37.75
Vancouver, BC 31
60 Tristan Breyer 1:37.79
Kent, WA 33
61 Chris Zimmerman 1:38.19
Seattle, WA 32
62 Gregg Jazuk-Hayward 1:39.14
Portland, OR 34
63 Jameson Schwetz 1:39.88
Seattle, WA 30
64 Berke Altan 1:40.54
Bellingham, WA 39
65 Ryan McCurdy 1:41.18
Maple Valley, WA 39
66 William Pace 1:41.58
Renton, WA 38
67 Hugues Beauchamp 1:43.31
St-Sauveur, QC 38
68 Hette Olyano 1:43.34
Hood River, OR 38
69 Hawk Talon 1:45.40
Bend, OR 38
70 Ryan Bachman 1:48.60
Mission Viejo, CA 32
71 Benjamin Proctor 1:50.16
Seattle, WA 35
72 Kyle Sanderson DQ
bellingham, WA 32
72 Tim Lawler DQ
Portland, OR 32
72 Donovan Demacy DQ
Lake Placid, NY 37
72 Kyle Wilke DQ
Seattle, WA 33
73 Gerrit Van Bruggen DNS
Nelson, BC 33
73 Brett Butcher DNS
Tualatin, OR 36
73 Brian Ring DNS
Frisco, CO 39
73 Josh Burch DNS
Bothell, WA 37