31st Legendary Banked Slalom • Saturday February 11, 2017

Mid Masters (40-49)

Place Name Time Qualified Hometown Age
1 Dustin Ferris 1:18.76 Qualified Friday Kelowna, BC 40
2 Gabe Langlois 1:19.71 Qualified Friday Pemberton, BC 42
3 Ross Peterson 1:22.33 Qualified Friday Missoula, MT 42
4 Matt Cummins 1:22.53 Qualified Friday Gig Harbor, WA 49
5 Dave Wray 1:22.71 Qualified Friday Portland, OR 49
6 Chris Tretwold 1:23.07 Qualified Friday B'ham, WA 40
7 John Kaiser 1:23.12 Qualified Friday Ketchum, ID 41
8 Josh Barrett 1:23.39 Qualified Saturday Bellingham, WA 45
9 Billy Summers 1:23.44 Qualified Saturday Laguna Beach, CA 41
10 Apostolos Karabotsos 1:23.68 Qualified Friday Port Angeles, WA 45
11 Mike Cummins 1:23.94 Qualified Saturday Olympia, WA 47
12 Robert Zwiebel 1:23.98 Qualified Saturday Shoreline, WA 41
13 Scott Keating 1:24.06 Qualified Saturday Portland, OR 41
14 Kyle Phillips 1:24.09 Qualified Friday West Seattle, WA 42
15 Chad Kummerow 1:24.23 Qualified Friday Denver, CO 42
16 Brandon Ramirez 1:24.44 Qualified Saturday West Seattle, WA 42
17 Waylon Edwards 1:24.45 Qualified Saturday North Vancouver, BC 45
18 Daniel Pendygrasse 1:24.51 Qualified Saturday Vancouver, BC 47
19 Frank Martin 1:24.99 Qualified Saturday Skykomish, WA 40
20 Freeman Anthony 1:25.05 Qualified Friday Bellingham, WA 42
21 G Trevor Phillips 1:25.28 Qualified Saturday Burien, WA 40
22 Nick Appl 1:25.33 Qualified Saturday Mobridge, SD 41
23 Michael Jacob 1:25.61 Qualified Saturday Truckee, CA 45
24 Tim Franz 1:26.19 Qualified Saturday Seattle, WA 44
25 Gershon Dorfman 1:26.23 Qualified Saturday ,
26 Maxx Von Marbod 1:26.30 Qualified Saturday Seattle, WA 42
27 Mike Doherty 1:26.32
Edmonds, WA 42
28 Richard Cannon 1:26.50
Bellingham, WA 45
29 Michael Snow 1:26.64
Salt Lake City, UT 44
30 Travis Knoop 1:26.70
Wenatchee, WA 41
31 Andy Heinzle 1:26.78
Seattle, WA 41
32 Brett Tippie 1:26.81
North Vancouver, BC 48
33 Doug Vensel 1:26.90
Butler, PA 42
34 Marco Rubeo 1:27.26
Truckee, CA 48
35 Brian Cook 1:27.50
Huntington Beach, CA 40
36 Scott Quinnett 1:27.84
Bonner, MT 47
37 Nate Rasmussen 1:29.44
North Bend, WA 40
38 Roy Chand 1:31.11
Port Coquitlam, BC 44
39 Eric Thompson 1:32.09
,
40 Ryan Bergsma 1:32.26
Bellingham, WA 44
41 Michael Kucey 1:32.59
Whistler, BC 41
42 Todd Soliday 1:38.57
Ketchum, ID 47
43 Jason Yenawine 1:38.80
Mill Creek, WA 44
44 Michael Avallone 1:39.19
Montauk, NY 49
45 Steve Laroche 1:40.25
Boucherville, QC 43
46 Clint Chew 1:44.32
Denver, CO 46
47 Ben Rupp 1:46.26
Seattle, WA 44
48 Benny Pellegrino DQ Qualified Friday Salt Lake City, UT 47
48 Ryan Davis DQ Qualified Friday Glacier, WA 42
48 Jason West DQ
Fox Island, WA 46
48 Sean Keough DQ
Newport Beach, CA 44
48 Tim Stanford DQ
Stannyland, WA 47
49 James Tully DNS
Portland, OR 42
49 Hunter Waldron DNS
Seattle, WA 44
49 Joe Rossell DNS Qualified Friday Truckee, CA 42