31st Legendary Banked Slalom • Saturday February 11, 2017

RESULTS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11. 2017

Choose from links in left sidebar to view results by category

SATURDAY OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Category Hometown Age
1 Harry Kearney 1:16.19 Pro Men Norwood, CO 23
2 Curtis Ciszek 1:16.86 Pro Men Bend, OR 29
3 Seth Wescott 1:17.21 Pro Men Carrabassett, ME 40
4 Nils Mindnich 1:17.22 Pro Men Stowe, VT 21
5 Temple Cummins 1:17.44 Pro Men Agnew, WA 42
6 Bryan Fox 1:17.602 Pro Men Portland, OR 33
7 Josh Dirksen 1:17.605 Pro Men Bend, OR 40
8 Taylor Gold 1:17.75 Pro Men Steamboat, CO 23
9 Felix Dallaire 1:17.94 Pro Men Mont Sainte Anne, QC 24
10 Michael David 1:18.07 Pro Men Val-Thorons, FRA 33
11 Forrest H Devore 1:18.13 Pro Men Bend, OR 36
12 Terje Håkonsen 1:18.24 Pro Men Oslo, NOR 42
13 Dan Saint 1:18.41 Masters Golden, BC 36
14 Billy Anderson 1:18.46 Pro Masters Laguna Beach, CA 39
15 Tom Velisek 1:18.49 Pro Men Nelson, BC 36
16 Chris Bowlin 1:18.54 Masters Bellingham, WA 37
17 John Foy 1:18.66 Masters Truckee, CA 34
18 Aaron Biittner 1:18.69 Pro Men Salt Lake City, UT 33
19 Dustin Ferris 1:18.76 Mid Masters kelowna, BC 40
20 Pontus Ståhlkloo 1:18.95 Pro Men Sollerön, SWE 43
21 Paul Lambersens 1:18.97 Pro Men Samoens, FRA 32
22 Mark Fawcett 1:18.98 Pro Masters Nelson, BC 45
23 Morris Hogan 1:19.10 Pro Men Snowmass Village, CO 25
24 Sylvain Duclos 1:19.19 Pro Men Squaw Valley, CA 38
25 Lucas DeBari 1:19.49 Pro Men Glacier, WA 28
26 Adam Haynes 1:19.51 Masters Bend, OR 39
27 Lucas Foster 1:19.54 Pro Men TELLURIDE, CO 17
28 Chris Luzier 1:19.56 Masters Bend, OR 31
29 Nate Kewin 1:19.57 Masters Vancouver, BC 32
30 Brett Esser 1:19.59 Pro Men Breckenridge, CO 24
31 Gabe Langlois 1:19.71 Mid Masters pemberton, BC 42
32 Rob Kingwill 1:19.80 Pro Masters Jackson Hole, WY 41
33 Jake Welch 1:19.87 Pro Men Salt Lake City, UT 29
34 Taylor Carlton 1:19.89 Pro Men Truckee, CA 30
35 Jason Kannon 1:19.90 Pro Masters Telluride, CO 48
36 Takafumi Konishi 1:19.90 Pro Men Shinanomachi, JPN 39
37 Blue Montgomery 1:19.97 Pro Masters Normandy Park, WA 42
38 Mathew Galina 1:20.04 Masters Whitby, ON 36
39 Spencer Cordovano 1:20.28 Pro Men Hailey, ID 29
40 Forest Bailey 1:20.38 Pro Men Portland, OR 25
41 Stephanie Haines 1:20.44 Pro Women kelowna, BC 29
42 Kyle Martin 1:20.47 Masters Bend, OR 30
43 Chris Rasman 1:20.48 Pro Men Whistler, BC 28
44 Alex Pashley 1:20.55 Masters Steamboat Springs, CO 37
45 Craig Newbury 1:20.61 Pro Men Glacier, WA 33
46 Max Warbington 1:20.62 Pro Men Bend, OR 23
47 Jason Robinson 1:20.64 Pro Men Whitefish, MT 32
48 Kouhei Motoki 1:20.66 Pro Men Kanagawa, JPN 29
49 Robin Foster 1:20.67 Pro Men Glacier, WA 28
50 JJ Johnson 1:20.68 Masters Bellingham, WA 38
51 Christopher Coralline 1:20.73 Masters forks, WA 34
52 Ryan Nelson 1:20.74 Masters Monroe, WA 37
53 Dustin Anderson 1:20.77 Pro Masters Underwood, WA 36
54 Sani Alibabic 1:20.82 Pro Men Innsbruck, AUT 37
55 Dillon Candelaria 1:20.95 Masters Whitefish, MT 32
56 Kyle Cremers 1:20.97 Older Amateurs Bozeman, MT 28
57 Elias Elhardt 1:20.98 Pro Men Oberstaufen, GER 28
58 Wes Makepeace 1:21.05 Pro Masters Knowhere, BC 44
59 Kyle McCann 1:21.22 Masters Missoula, MT 31
60 Greg Fortier 1:21.33 Masters Revelstoke, BC 36
61 Rube Goldberg 1:21.333 Pro Masters Whistler, BC 40
62 Chris Ankeny 1:21.338 Pro Masters Pemberton, BC 42
63 Jon Kiser 1:21.43 Masters Anacortes, WA 30
64 Reid Persing 1:21.48 Masters Salt Lake City, UT 33
65 Alex Warburton 1:21.510 Pro Masters Squamish, BC 49
66 Marcel Dolak 1:21.516 Pro Masters Kirkland, WA 39
67 Mike Coletti 1:21.61 Masters Nelson, BC 31
68 Shawn Freyer 1:21.77 Masters Deming, WA 32
69 Spencer O'Brien 1:21.78 Pro Women Vancouver, BC 29
70 Skye Allsop 1:21.82 Masters Truckee, CA 36
71 Deni Bevin 1:21.84 Pro Masters Queenstown, NZ 40
72 Trevin Sims 1:21.87 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 22
73 Hugh Black 1:21.90 Masters Whitefish, MT 38
74 Scott Reynolds 1:21.98 Masters Rossland, BC 35
75 Helen Schettini 1:22.01 Pro Women Whistler, BC 32
76 Stephen Fox 1:22.05 Masters Portland, OR 35
77 Andrew Marriner 1:22.07 Masters Laguna Beach, CA 38
78 Reuben Wolff 1:22.27 Masters Birch Bay, WA 31
79 Ross Peterson 1:22.33 Mid Masters Missoula, MT 42
80 John Laing 1:22.43 Pro Masters Lake Oswego, OR 36
81 Jason Basarich 1:22.48 Pro Masters Mount Vernon, WA 46
82 Joe Whiteaker 1:22.48 Masters VanZandt, WA 33
83 Matt Cummins 1:22.53 Mid Masters Gig Harbor, WA 49
84 Matthew Callahan 1:22.55 Masters Seattle, WA 31
85 Ashley Call 1:22.66 Pro Masters Douglas, AK 37
86 Jf Pelchat 1:22.68 Pro Masters whistler, BC 44
87 Dave Wray 1:22.71 Mid Masters Portland, OR 49
88 Isabella Gomez 1:22.74 Pro Women Issaquah, WA 15
89 Keala Cole 1:22.81 Junior Boys Edmonds, WA 15
90 Roan Rogers 1:22.83 Pro Masters Truckee, CA 44
91 Patrick McCarthy 1:22.91 Pro Masters Bellingham, WA 36
92 Desiree Melancon 1:22.95 Pro Women Portland, OR 29
93 Kurt Jenson 1:23.00 Pro Masters Snohomish, WA 41
94 Joe Lauderdale 1:23.05 Masters Glacier, WA 39
95 Chris Tretwold 1:23.07 Mid Masters B'ham, WA 40
96 Will Hamilton 1:23.07 Masters Friday Harbor, WA 34
97 Sara Niblock 1:23.08 Women Masters Whistler, BC 32
98 John Kaiser 1:23.12 Mid Masters Ketchum, ID 41
99 Jason Loeb 1:23.12 Pro Masters Mt. Vernon, WA 45
100 Calvin Patterson 1:23.13 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 28
101 Aya Sato 1:23.17 Pro Women Tsunan, JPN 21
102 Hans Jangaard 1:23.17 Masters Freeland, WA 33
103 Luke Edgar 1:23.20 Grand Masters Park City, UT 54
104 Evan Hetrick 1:23.24 Masters Friday Harbor, WA 33
105 Kirk Pitaoulis 1:23.25 Masters Revelstoke, BC 37
106 Kael Martin 1:23.27 Pro Men Bellingham, WA 29
107 Josh Barrett 1:23.39 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 45
108 Douglas Gundlach 1:23.41 Grand Masters Seattle, WA 54
109 Billy Summers 1:23.44 Mid Masters Laguna Beach, CA 41
110 Matt Boles 1:23.49 Older Amateurs Coeur d'Alene, ID 25
111 Cody Warble 1:23.53 Younger Amateurs Edwards, CO 17
112 Jeffery Richards 1:23.56 Older Amateurs Salt Lake City, UT 25
113 Apostolos Karabotsos 1:23.68 Mid Masters Port Angeles, WA 45
114 Kiana Putman 1:23.82 Pro Women Dillingham, AK 35
115 Colleen Quigley 1:23.86 Pro Women portland, OR 32
116 Chris O'Cell 1:23.86 Masters Vancouver, WA 35
117 Brandon Rohrbaugh 1:23.87 Older Amateurs Carbondale, CO 23
118 Tyler Costin 1:23.87 Masters Westminster, CO 36
119 Carson Schubert 1:23.89 Older Amateurs Portland, OR 29
120 Mike Cummins 1:23.94 Mid Masters Olympia, WA 47
121 Tosh Krauskopf 1:23.97 Junior Boys Smithers, BC 12
122 Robert Zwiebel 1:23.98 Mid Masters Shoreline, WA 41
123 Leanne Pelosi 1:24.01 Pro Women Whistler, BC 37
124 Scott Keating 1:24.06 Mid Masters Portland, OR 41
125 Kyle Phillips 1:24.09 Mid Masters West Seattle, WA 42
126 Chad Kummerow 1:24.23 Mid Masters Denver, CO 42
127 Sam Trippe 1:24.420 Older Amateurs Traverse City, MI 27
128 Kyle McKillop 1:24.426 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 28
129 Brandon Ramirez 1:24.44 Mid Masters West Seattle, WA 42
130 Waylon Edwards 1:24.45 Mid Masters North Vancouver, BC 45
131 Daniel Pendygrasse 1:24.51 Mid Masters Vancouver, BC 47
132 Ryan Ziels 1:24.60 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 28
133 Clara Jenner 1:24.66 Pro Women Salt Lake city, UT 16
134 Myriam Foster 1:24.80 Women Masters Calgary, AB 30
135 Taylor Boyd 1:24.87 Older Amateurs Denver, CO 27
136 Ashley Thornton 1:24.88 Women Masters Bend, OR 33
137 Jann Eberharter 1:24.90 Older Amateurs Bellingham, WA 25
138 Noah Avallone 1:24.99 Next Gen Boys Montauk, NY 9
139 Frank Martin 1:24.99 Mid Masters Skykomish, WA 40
140 Ruben Rosenfors 1:25.03 Junior Boys Lapland, SWE 12
141 Freeman Anthony 1:25.05 Mid Masters Bellingham, WA 42
142 Drayden Gardner 1:25.10 Younger Amateurs Big Bear Lake, CA 17
143 Brek Leines 1:25.26 Older Amateurs Tacoma, WA 26
144 G Trevor Phillips 1:25.28 Mid Masters Burien, WA 40
145 Andre D 1:25.30
,
146 Nick Appl 1:25.33 Mid Masters Mobridge, SD 41
147 Barrett Cummins 1:25.42 Pro Women Masters Sequim, WA 46
148 Rel Friedman 1:25.52 Women Masters portland, OR 32
149 Brent Anklam 1:25.57 Masters Wausau, WI 32
150 Michael Jacob 1:25.61 Mid Masters Truckee, CA 45
151 Torah Bright 1:25.66 Pro Women Bondi Beach, AUS 30
152 Todd Kromer 1:25.89 Older Amateurs Glacier, WA 22
153 Tom Honey 1:25.90 Older Amateurs Kelowna, BC 29
154 Mary Rand 1:25.91 Pro Women Narragansett, RI 24
155 Ashley Muller 1:25.95 Grand Masters Lennox Head, AUS 55
156 Toan Krauskopf 1:25.99 Next Gen Boys Smithers, BC 10
157 Ken Achenbach 1:26.11 Grand Masters Whistler, BC 52
158 Mac Malkoski 1:26.13 Junior Boys Seattle, WA 13
159 Tim Franz 1:26.19 Mid Masters Seattle, WA 44
160 Owen Cline 1:26.22 Junior Boys Spokane, WA 12
161 Gershon Dorfman 1:26.23 Mid Masters ,
162 Caleb Chomlack 1:26.25 Junior Boys Pemberton, BC 12
163 Maxx Von Marbod 1:26.30 Mid Masters Seattle, WA 42
164 Dominique Vallee 1:26.40 Pro Women Whistler, BC 35
165 Tanner McCarty 1:26.51 Older Amateurs Seattle, WA 26
166 Truth Smith 1:26.59 Junior Boys Whistler, BC 12
167 Tex Devenport 1:26.85 Grand Masters Glacier, WA 52
168 Anna Bengtson 1:26.91 Women Masters Syringa, ID 37
169 Weeg M Simmons 1:26.92 Women Masters Glacier, WA 44
170 Kaitlyn Peterson 1:26.93 Junior Girls Smithers, BC 12
171 Matthew Morrison 1:26.93 Older Amateurs Seattle, WA 27
172 Tanya Simonson 1:26.95 Women Masters Big sky, MT 37
173 Milo Malkoski 1:27.08 Younger Amateurs Seattle, WA 16
174 Mechille Kiss 1:27.10 Women Masters Hood River, OR 41
175 David Marx 1:27.13 Older Amateurs Seattle, WA 26
176 Timmy Taussig 1:27.15 Older Amateurs Mamaroneck, NY 24
177 Megan Porcheron 1:27.65 Pro Women Masters Squamish, BC 43
178 Marguerite Cossettini 1:28.05 Pro Women Masters khancoban, AUS 48
179 Anthony Shelly 1:28.10 Next Gen Boys Whistler, BC 9
180 Johan Malkoski 1:28.15 Grand Masters Seattle, WA 50
181 Austin Smith 1:28.23 Pro Men Bend, OR 28
182 Matteo Soltane 1:28.25 Younger Amateurs seattle, WA 17
183 Todd Peed 1:28.62 Grand Masters Bellingham, WA 51
184 Juliette Pelchat 1:28.68 Junior Girls whistler, BC 12
185 Jay Moore 1:28.87 Grand Masters Bozeman, MT 53
186 Fabienne Dirksen 1:29.27 Pro Women Masters Zurich, SUI 37
187 Madeline Lochte-Bono 1:29.71 Junior Girls Durango, CO 14
188 Rudy Rasman 1:30.70 Grand Masters Vancouver, BC 58
189 Laurie Gauvin 1:31.64 Women Amateurs ,
190 Kira Marley 1:32.02 Women Amateurs Vashon, WA 28
191 Caley Vanular 1:32.08 Women Amateurs Whistler, BC 26
192 Madrona Raney 1:32.10 Junior Girls Bainbridge Island, WA 11
193 Zoe Vernon 1:32.21 Women Amateurs Glacier, WA 25
194 Hayley Houston 1:32.27 Junior Girls Woodinville, WA 13
195 Jason Speer 1:32.77 Masters Bellingham, WA 36
196 Nate Escalona 1:33.26 Masters Edmonds, WA 32
197 Jacqui Shaffer 1:33.64 Women Amateurs Bellllllllllingham, WA 25
198 Maggie Crompton 1:34.36 Junior Girls Whistler, BC 12
199 Amalia Pelchat 1:35.64 Next Gen Girls whistler, BC 9
200 Megan Fraser 1:36.17 Next Gen Girls Smithers, BC 11
201 Audra Bintz 1:37.87 Women Masters Red Lodge, MT 32
202 Finn Finestone 1:38.03 Junior Boys Whistler, BC 13
203 Wyatt Cline 1:38.09 Next Gen Boys Spokane, WA 11
204 Chet West 1:40.32 Next Gen Boys Fox Island, WA 11
205 Avery Simmons 1:40.62 Next Gen Girls Glacier, WA 9
206 Jade Knox 1:40.94 Next Gen Girls Snoqualmie Pass, WA 8
207 Jonah Johnson 1:41.56 Next Gen Boys Bellingham, WA 8
208 Amelie Voutilainen 1:48.97 Junior Girls Portland, OR 13
209 Spencer Anderson 2:33.67 Next Gen Girls Laguna Beach, CA 8
211 Frederique Joncas DNS Women Amateurs North Vancouver, BC 24
211 Bonnie Burke DNS Women Amateurs Bellingham, WA 22
211 Danielle Davis DNS Women Masters Glacier, WA 30
211 Tyler Sloan DNS Older Amateurs Mt. Baker, WA 27
211 Max Paetz DNS Older Amateurs Fresno, CA 27
211 Joe Rossell DNS Mid Masters Truckee, CA 42
211 Jake Blauvelt DNS Pro Men Bellingham, WA 30
211 Travis Rice DNS Pro Men Jackson Hole, WY 35
212 J.D. Platt DNS Pro Masters Bend, OR 46
212 Benny Pellegrino DQ Mid Masters Salt Lake City, UT 47
212 Ryan Davis DQ Mid Masters Glacier, WA 42