2018 Legendary Banked Slalom
February 9-10-11

Official Racer List

updated: Dec. 1, 2017 at 11:00 a.m.

Racers are listed in alphabetical order.

NAMECATEGORYAGE HOME
Abramson, Patrick Pro Masters 45 Boulder, CO
Ahlquist, Joel Masters 39 Kiruna, SWE
Allen, Kryn Women Amateurs 29 Port Angeles, WA
Almanzar, Eric Older Amateurs 23 Grand Junction, CO
Anderson, Billy Pro Masters 40 Laguna Beach, CA
Anklam, Jerod Masters 35 Wausau, WI
Ashe, Joshua Next Gen Boys 10 Thredbo, AUS
Ashe, Zephyr Junior Boys 14 Jindabyne, AUS
Avallone, Noah Next Gen Boys 10 Montauk, NY
Beaudin, Marc Mid Masters 45 St-Philippe, QC
Beavon, Ben Masters 34 Bozeman, MT
Bengtson, Anna Women Masters 38 West Glacier, MT
Benham, Ian Mid Masters 46 Alhambra, ESP
Benhardt, Andy Masters 38 Bend, OR
Bevin, Deni Pro Masters 41 Queenstown, NZL
Black, Hugh Masters 39 Whitefish, MT
Bock, Aline Pro Women 35 Innsbruck, AUT
Booth, Cody Pro Men 32 White Salmon, WA
Bork, Janessa Women Masters 32 Bend, OR
Bourassa, Jean-Denis Masters 33 Baie-Comeau, QC
Bower, Brian Masters 35 Portland, OR
Bowlin, Chris Masters 38 Bellingham, WA
Bright, Torah Pro Women 31 Cooma, AUS
Brown, Chad Mid Masters 41 Sandpoint, ID
Brown, Troy Mid Masters 45 Glacier, WA
Bullen, Chip Mid Masters 43 Heber City, UT
Burt, Nina Junior Girls 15 Kings Beach, CA
Burt, Tom Pro Legends 53 Kings Beach, CA
Bustamante, Gregorio Grand Masters 50 Seattle, WA
Call, Ashley Pro Masters 38 Douglas, AK
Candelaria, Dillon Masters 33 Whitefish, MT
Cardin, Shawn Mid Masters 40 Kenmore, WA
Carlson, Cali Women Amateurs 17 Spokane, WA
Carlson, Chad Junior Boys 15 Spokane, WA
Carter, Micah Masters 39 Lakeville, MI
Chand, Roy Mid Masters 44 North Vancouver, BC
Chomlack, Jadyn Junior Boys 15 Pemberton, BC
Ciszek, Curtis Pro Men 30 Bend, OR
Cline, Jason Mid Masters 44 Spokane, WA
Cline, Wyatt Junior Boys 12 Spokane, WA
Coffman, Todd Masters 38 Seattle, WA
Cole, Keala Younger Amateurs 16 edmonds, WA
Cordovano, Spencer Pro Men 30 Hailey, ID
Cragin, Jeffrey Older Amateurs 24 North Bend, WA
Cremers, Kyle Older Amateurs 29 Bozeman, MT
Crompton, Maggie Junior Girls 13 Whistler, BC
Cummins, Barrett Pro Women Masters 47 Sequim, WA
Cummins, Matt Pro Legends 50 Bainbridge Island, WA
Cummins, Mike Mid Masters 49 Olympia, WA
Cummins, Temple Pro Men 43 Agnew, WA
Cyr, Drew Masters 36 Bellingham, WA
Dallaire, Felix Pro Men 25 Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC
Davis, Ryan Mid Masters 43 Oak Harbor, WA
Deguzman, Andrew Older Amateurs 29 South Lake Tahoe, CA
Devore, Forrest Pro Men 37 Bend, OR
Dirksen, Joshua Pro Men 41 Bend, OR
Dolak, Marcel Pro Masters 40 Kirkland, WA
Donnahee, Cassandra Women Masters 33 North Vancouver, BC
Dotson, Jason Mid Masters 41 Metaline Falls, WA
Downing, Dan Masters 34 Burlington, VT
Drost, Adam Older Amateurs 29 Park City, UT
Dunlop, Ross Pro Men 34 Pemberton, BC
Edgar, Luke Grand Masters 55 Park City, UT
Edwards, Waylon Mid Masters 46 Halifax, NS
Elston, Jared Pro Men 18 Bend, OR
Fawcett, Mark Pro Masters 46 Nelson, BC
Ferris, Dustin Mid Masters 41 Kelowna, BC
Finestone, Finn Junior Boys 14 Whistler, BC
Finlayson, Trent Mid Masters 41 San Marcos, TX
Foy, John Masters 35 Truckee, CA
Fraser, Megan Junior Girls 12 Smithers, BC
Freckleton, Jennifer Women Masters 37 Calgary, AB
Freyer, Shawn Masters 33 Deming, WA
Friedman, Rel Women Masters 33 portland, OR
Gahan, Elliott Junior Boys 15 Sedro Woolley, WA
Galina, Mathew Masters 37 Whitby, ON
Gardner, Drayden Pro Men 18 Big Bear Lake, CA
Germain, David Older Amateurs 21 Setauket, NY
Gifford, David Grand Masters 51 Dartmouth, MA
Gmuer, Ivo Mid Masters 43 Portels, CHE
Goldberg, Rube Pro Masters 41 Whistler, BC
Grabos, AJ Mid Masters 42 Hood River, OR
Gundlach, Douglas Grand Masters 55 Seattle, WA
Haakonsen, Terje Pro Men 43 Oslo, NOR
Haines, Stephanie Pro Women 29 Kelowna, BC
Hamilton, Nick Mid Masters 40 Encinitas, CA
Hanson, Mat Mid Masters 46 Kelowna, BC
Hardie, Todd Mid Masters 44 Whistler, BC
Harris, Mark Mid Masters 49 Talent, OR
Harvey, Paydn Masters 31 Seattle, WA
Haynes, Adam Mid Masters 40 Bend, OR
Holland, Nate Pro Men 39 Sandpoint, ID
Honey, Tom Masters 30 Kelowna, BC
Huff, Matthew Masters 33 Denver, CO
Huggin, Kai Junior Boys 14 Bend, OR
Jangaaard, Hans Masters 34 Freeland, WA
Jeffery-Barlia, Karleen Pro Women 44 Mürren, CHE
Jeffrey, Spring Women Masters 40 Yodelin, WA
Johansen, Paul Mid Masters 46 Squaw Valley, CA
Johnson, JJ Masters 39 Bellingham, WA
Joncas, Frederique Women Amateurs 25 North Vancouver, BC
Jorgensen, Eric Mid Masters 41 Deming, WA
Kaiser, John Mid Masters 42 Ketchum, ID
Kearney, Harry Pro Men 24 Norwood, CO
Keating, Scott Mid Masters 42 Portland, OR
Keough, Sean Mid Masters 45 Newport Beach, CA
Kewin, Nate Masters 33 North Vancouver, BC
Kiker, David Masters 30 Seattle, WA
Kingwill, Rob Pro Masters 42 Jackson Hole, WY
Klontz, Jaime Pro Women Masters 40 Mill Creek, WA
Knox, Jade Next Gen Girls 9 Snoqualmie Pass, WA
Kovacev, Enrico Mid Masters 43 Auburn, WA
Krauskopf, Tosh Junior Boys 13 Smithers, BC
Kummerow, Chad Mid Masters 43 Wheat Ridge, CO
Laing, Hailey Women Amateurs 16 Mackenzie, BC
Langelotti, Nicholas Older Amateurs 29 North Salem, NY
Langlois, Gabe Mid Masters 43 Pemberton, BC
Laroche, Steve Mid Masters 44 Boucherville, QC
Lauderdale, Kailani Younger Amateurs 17 Glacier, WA
Lee, Jarrad Mid Masters 41 Telluride, CO
Lee, Pat Pro Men 34 Hailey, ID
Lehn, Javas Pro Masters 36 New york, NY
Lemay, Rob Masters 35 Pemberton, BC
Levine, Jacob Masters 37 Salt Lake City, UT
Levitt, Adam Mid Masters 44 Whistler, BC
Lund, Lauren Women Amateurs 23 Seattle, WA
Makepeace, Wes Pro Masters 45 Nowhere, BC
Malkoski, Milo Younger Amateurs 17 Seattle, WA
Marley, Kira Women Amateurs 29 Vashon, WA
Martin, Frank Mid Masters 41 Skykomish, WA
Marx, David Older Amateurs 27 Seattle, WA
McComb, Sarris Women Masters 39 Missoula, MT
Meek, Roxy Women Masters 37 Shoreline, WA
Melancon, Desiree Pro Women 30 Portland, OR
Miller, Aaron Older Amateurs 29 Hyak, WA
Miller, Tim Masters 30 Bellingham, WA
Mindnich, Nils Pro Men 23 Stowe, VT
Mooney, Justin Pro Masters 42 Hood River, OR
Morrow, Rob Pro Masters 48 San Clemente, CA
Muller, Ashley Grand Masters 56 Lennox Head, AUS
Nagel, Jorma Mid Masters 40 Bend, OR
Niblock, Sara Pro Women 33 Whistler, BC
Otis, Nate Grand Masters 63 Boulder, CO
Patterson, Calvin Pro Men 29 Bellingham, WA
Pelchat, Amalia Next Gen Girls 10 Whistler, BC
Pelchat, Juliette Junior Girls 13 Whistler, BC
Pellegrino, Benny Mid Masters 48 Salt Lake City, UT
Peterson, Kaitlyn Junior Girls 13 Smithers, BC
Peterson, Ross Mid Masters 42 Missoula, MT
Petricone, Matt Masters 38 Hudson Valley, NY
Pischke, Megs Women Masters 4 Squamish, BC
Raney, Madrona Next Gen Girls 12 Bainbridge Island, WA
Reynolds, Scott Masters 37 Rossland, BC
Rohrbaugh, Brandon Older Amateurs 24 Carbondale, CO
Rose, Zeia Junior Girls 12 Mammoth Lakes, CA
Rubeo, Marco Mid Masters 49 Truckee, CA
Saint, Danny Masters 37 Golden, BC
Sansalone, Kevin Pro Masters 42 Whistler, BC
Schaefer, Brian Mid Masters 49 Skykomish, WA
Schlosser, Todd Pro Masters 45 Seattle, WA
Shackleton, Keegan Younger Amateurs 16 Sandy, OR
Shaffer, Jacqui Women Amateurs 26 Bellingham, WA
Shafto, Philip Older Amateurs 23 Belfair, WA
Shannon, Jon Older Amateurs 29 Portland, OR
Shelly, Anthony Next Gen Boys 10 Whistler, BC
Simpson, Nate Masters 37 Bellingham, WA
Sims, Trevin Older Amateurs 23 Bellingham, WA
Skoda, Jan Masters 30 Prague, CZE
Sloan, Tyler Older Amateurs 28 Sedro Woolley, WA
Sobjack, Evan Older Amateurs 26 Bellingham, WA
Spencer, Ben Masters 33 Bellingham, WA
Ståhlkloo, Pontus Pro Masters 44 Sollerön, SWE
Stanilonis, Daniel Mid Masters 47 South Burlington, VT
Steinke, Kaden Younger Amateurs 17 Mount Vernon, WA
Stevens, Liam Older Amateurs 20 Rossland, BC
Stewart, Austin Grand Masters 52 palo alto, CA
Stewart, Joshua Mid Masters 44 Edmonds, WA
Strong-Cvetich, Luke Masters 33 Port Angeles, WA
Swierz, Kris Pro Masters 45 Seattle, WA
Taylor, Shawn Grand Masters 51 Hayden, ID
Terry, Bobby Masters 35 Bellingham, WA
Thompson, Eric Mid Masters 41 Portland, OR
Thornton, Ashley Women Masters 34 Bend, OR
Thorson, Chris Masters 34 Monroe, WA
Tippie, Brett Mid Masters 49 North Vancouver, BC
Toenyan, Nancy Mid Masters 45 Mossyrock, WA
Tretwold, Chris Mid Masters 41 Bellingham, WA
Trewin, Dylan Older Amateurs 24 Bellevue, WA
Trippe, Sam Older Amateurs 28 Traverse City, MI
Trujillo, Andy Masters 38 Eagle Creek, OR
Velisek, Tom Pro Men 37 Nelson, BC
Vernon, Zoë Pro Women 26 Glacier, WA
Vinter, Peter Mid Masters 45 Gesunda, SWE
Vogt, Maggie Women Masters 35 Maple Falls, WA
Wainhouse, Matt Pro Men 29 Skykomish, WA
Watters, Damon Mid Masters 43 Portland, OR
Wescott, Seth Pro Men 41 Carrabassett, ME
Whiteaker, Joe Masters 34 VanZandt, WA
Wilder, Mindy Women Masters 35 Houston, TX
Wilder, Tate Mid Masters 40 Houston, TX
Williams, Rob Masters 39 South Burlington, VT
Wilson, Corey Masters 32 Seattle, WA
Wray, Dave Grand Masters 50 Portland, OR
Yamada, Marni Women Masters 39 Seattle, WA
Ziels, Ryan Older Amateurs 29 Bellingham, WA
Zwiebel, Robert Mid Masters 42 Shoreline, WA