Congratulations to the following racers, who won lottery spots in the 2019 Mt. Baker Legendary Banked Slalom!

If you are on this list, you will receive an email by Friday Oct. 5th with instructions on how to register. You must complete your registration, including paying the entry fee, by Nov. 1, 2018 or your spot will be given away to another lucky racer.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN GENDER AGE
Adam Gordon Moray Male 35
Allen Luke Papillion Male 24
Baker Byron SEATTLE Male 43
Bakken Brian Bozeman Male 43
Balmer Jay Vancouver Male 47
Beaman Hana Bellingham Female 36
Berberich Benjamin Winter Park Male 32
Bhagwandin Khairul Bellingham Female 32
Blackman Mark Toronto Male 36
Bloomer Ken Fuessen Male 48
Brandsoy Jalen Ravensdale Male 18
Burks Melissa Tacoma Female 43
Caldwell Jeff Portland Male 44
Catmur Nick Crested butte Male 31
Chong Nancy Bellevue Female 32
Cook Jake Seattle Male 35
Cooper Alexander Salt Lake City Male 21
Corvin Mike Lakewood Male 41
Crosetto Andres Sunshine Male 38
Dabbeni Paolo Portland Male 50
Darcy Colin Truckee Male 29
Devenere Josh Sedro Woolley Male 23
Diamond Michael Kent Male 43
Diherty Mike Edmonds Male 43
Drake-Raue Eliah Friday Harbor Male 36
Erdmann Conrad Portland Male 33
Ferleman Kyle Redmond Male 29
Ford Sadie Bend Female 24
Franz Tim Seattle Male 46
Gagné William Baie-Comeau Male 35
Goodell Steven Seattle Male 32
Graham Kenneth Santa Cruz Male 44
Gustafson Sarah Minneapolis Female 29
Hendrickson David Gig Harbor Male 31
Herman-Haywood Jessie Juneau Female 34
Hermann Shawn Glacier Male 36
Hickman Bobby Kaneohe Male 42
Hower Ricky Rhododendron Male 32
Johnson Kristyn Pemberton Female 25
Keough Sean Newport Beach Male 46
Kisicki Paul Denver Male 46
Lahtinen Teemu Rovaniemi Male 43
Lapwood Nev Whistler Male 35
Lockhart Steven Seattle Male 28
Marben Zac Minneapolis Male 31
Markus Christopher North Bend Male 32
Marraccini BJ Yakima Male 43
Martin Isaac Spokane Valley Male 30
Max Tom San Francisco Male 48
Mayo William Cumberland Male 30
McCann Kyle Missoula Male 33
McKenzie Andrew Mammoth lakes Male 33
Mehen Rory New Meadows Male 43
Milette Reno Squamish Male 40
Molodyh Livia My Hood Female 19
Montoya Carl Wenatchee Male 38
Morris Seth Cottonwood Heights Male 31
Mueller Graham Portland Male 37
Newman Elliot Bellingham Male 29
Niernberg Josh Grand Junction Male 44
Nylander Erik Sundsvall Male 33
Oster Samantha Mount Vernon Female 26
Page Ben Locust grove Male 20
Philippi Jeremy Seattle Male 35
Ravelle Tyler Whistler Male 25
Richards Jeffrey salt lake city Male 27
Richardson Kevin Broccoli Salt Lake City Male 47
Rosenfors Ruben Riksgränsen Male 14
Rostocki Benajmin Helena Male 32
Rovin Eric Schaumburg Male 44
Rovin Justine Schaumburg Female 36
Rudolph Kevin Raleigh Male 48
Saydah Chris Salt Lake City Male 47
Silva Aaron KENMORE Male 34
Slen Scott Calgary Male 37
Sorenson Chauncey Juneau Male 39
STEPHENSON Jeff KIRKLAND Male 38
Taylor Iain Edinburgh Male 47
TAYLOR JAMES EAGLE POINT Male 37
Tellekson Alex Bainbridge island Male 28
Vetter Sean Seattle Male 30
Wainhouse Matt Kirkland Male 30
Walker Grace pagosa springs Female 12
Walker Jack Pagosa springs Male 15
Watterson Martin Bellingham Male 56
Werner Evelyn Bellingham Female 33
Wheeler Miles Pullman Male 36
Wise James Sydney Male 26
Young Travis Eagle Male 46
Zarling Tanya Portland Female 28